Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Superintendent –  Mr. Richard Ruberti

Principal – Ms. Nicole Dettenrieder

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

District Data Coordinator

Ms. Nancy Insogna

BUSINESS OFFICE

Ms. Kristin Barnhill

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Elementary

PreK – Ms. Pamela Colasanti

Kindergarten – Ms. Emily Yuenger

Grade 1 – Ms. Amanda Wiley Caldwell

  • Substitute – Ms. Christina Yates

Grade 2 – Ms. Sharla Wager

Grade 3 – Ms. Tammy Patrick

Grade 4 – Ms. Cara Mancini 

Grade 5 – Ms. Jenn Knapp

Middle School

Grade 6-8 ELA – Ms. Lynn Lair

Grade 6-8 Family Consumer Science  – Ms. Josette Pastore

Grade 6-8 Math – Ms. Kimberly Frasier

Grade 6-8 Social Studies & Technology – Mr. Thomas Halloran

Grade 6-8 Science – Ms. Jacqulyn Hickok-Insogna

Specials & Special Ed.

Art – Ms. Josette Pastore

Librarian – Ms. Dawn Marie Frank

Literacy – Ms. Danielle Sherman

Music – Mr. Nicholas Anker, BOCES

Physical Ed. & Health – Mr. Ryan Gander

Spanish Teacher – Ms. Margaret Perrella, BOCES

Special Ed. Teacher – Ms. Leigh Anne Viscosi (Jennings)

Speech Therapist – Ms. Carrie Palmer, BOCES

Teaching Assistants

Teacher’s Assistant – Ms. Colleen Ricciardi

Teacher’s Assistant – Ms. Angela Meredith

Teacher’s Assistant – Ms. Tracey Moore

NON-INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Aide  – Ms. Gail Gillen

Aide/Office – Ms. Jodi Rorick

Counselor – Ms. Veronica Salvione, Catholic Charities

Custodian – Mr. Curtis Bartlett

Custodian – Mr. Justin Minch

Food Service Assistant – Ms. Danielle Bartlett

Food Service Manager – Mr. Damon Loucks

Maintenance Supervisor – Mr. Dave Richards

Nurse – Ms. Susie Snyder

Psychologist – Mr. Mike Frollo, BOCES

Teacher’s Aide – Ms. Libbie Palcovic

Teacher’s Aide – Ms. Jannifer Rougeau

BUS DRIVERS

Transportation Supervisor – Mr. Paul Pavlus

Driver – Ms. Helen Hamalak

Driver – Mr. Jeff McGillis

Driver – Mr. David Oliver

Driver – Ms. Libbie Palcovic

Driver – Ms. Dawn Perron

Substitute Driver – Mr. Curt Bartlett

Substitute Driver – Mr. Bruce Busch

 

*Home – Staff